2017 Tour Schedule

February 9 - 12 Bassmaster Elite, Cherokee [     8th     ]
February 23 - 26 Bassmaster Elite, Okeechobee [    25th    ]
March 24 - 26 Bassmaster Classic, Conroe [    17th    ]
April 6 - 9 Bassmaster Elite, Toledo Bend [   109th   ]
April 27 - 30 Bassmaster Elite, Ross Barnett [    23rd    ]
May 17 - 21 Bassmaster Elite, Sam Rayburn [    41st    ]
June 2 - 5 Bassmaster Elite, Dardanelle [    62nd   ]
July 20 - 23 Bassmaster Elite, St. Lawrence River [  results  ]
July 27 - 30 Bassmaster Elite, Champlain [  results  ]
August 24 - 27 Bassmaster Elite, St. Clair [  results  ]
TBA Bassmaster Elite, Bassmaster Classic Bracket [  results  ]
TBA Bassmaster Elite, AOY [  results  ]

* click results after the event for tournament recap 

     2016 Tour Schedule

January 28 - 30 Bassmaster Southern Open, Kissimmee [   27th    ]
March 17 - 20 Bassmaster Elite, St. Johns River [   11th    ]
March 31 - April 2 Bassmaster Southern Open, Smith Lake [   13th    ]
April 7 - 10 Bassmaster Elite, Winyah Bay [   16th    ]
April 21 - 24 Bassmaster Elite, Bull Shoals/ Norfork [CHAMPION]
April 28 - May 1 Bassmaster Elite, Wheeler Lake [   50th   ]
May 12 - 15 Bassmaster Elite, Toledo Bend [   78th   ]
June 8 - 12 Bassmaster Elite - BASSFEST, Texoma [   10th   ]
June 23 - 26 Bassmaster Elite, Cayuga Lake [   33rd   ]
August 11 - 14 Bassmaster Elite, Potomac River [    7th    ]
September 8 - 11 Bassmaster Elite, Mississippi River [   17th   ]
September 15 - 18 Bassmaster Elite - AOY Championship, Mille Lacs [   35th   ]

* click results after the event for tournament recap 

     2015 Tour Schedule

January 15 - 17 Bassmaster Southern Open, Lake Toho [   90th    ]
February 20 – 22 Bassmaster Classic, Lake Hartwell [   29th    ]
March 19 – 22 Bassmaster Elite, Sabine River [   60th    ]
April 9 – 12 Bassmaster Elite, Lake Guntersville [   84th    ]
April 16 - 18 Bassmaster Southern Open, Alabama River [   38th    ]
April 30 – May 3 Bassmaster Elite, Sacramento River [   98th    ]
May 7 – 10 Bassmaster Elite, Lake Havasu [   29th    ]
May 23 - 25 Toyota Texas Bass Classic, Lake Fork [   11th    ]
June 3 – 7 Bassmaster Elite, Kentucky Lake [   27th    ]
July 30 – August 2 Bassmaster Elite, St. Lawrence River [   68th    ]
August 13 – 16 Bassmaster Elite, Chesapeake Bay [   58th    ]
September 24 – 27 Bassmaster Elite, Lake St. Clair [   61st    ]
October 22 - 24 Bassmaster Southern Open, Seminole [    2nd    ]

* click results after the event for tournament recap 

     2014 Tour Schedule

February 6 – 9 FLW Tour, Lake Okeechobee [    4th     ]
February 21 – 23 Bassmaster Classic, Lake Guntersville [    5th     ]
March 6 – 9 FLW Tour, Lake Hartwell [  13th     ]
March 13 – 16 Bassmaster Elite, Seminole [  22nd    ]
March 20 – 23 Bassmaster Elite, St. John’s River [   13th    ]
March 27 – 30 FLW Tour, Sam Rayburn [   41st    ]
April 3 – 6 Bassmaster Elite, Table Rock [   58th    ]
April 10 – 13 FLW Tour, Beaver Lake [   91st    ]
May 1 – 4 Bassmaster Elite, Toledo Bend [   3rd     ]
May 9 – 11 Toyota Texas Bass Classic (TTBC), Lake Fork [   41st    ]
May 15 – 18 Bassmaster Elite, Dardanelle [   80th    ]
June 5 – 8 FLW Tour, Pickwick [   64th    ]
June 11 – 15 Bassmaster Elite BASSfest, Chickamauga [   14th    ]
June 26 – 29
FLW Tour, Kentucky Lake [   104th   ]
August 7 – 10 Bassmaster Elite, Delaware River [    62nd   ]
August 14 – 17 Forrest Wood Cup, Lake Murray [    21st    ]
August 21 – 24 Bassmaster Elite, Cayuga [    25th   ]
September 18 – 21 Bassmaster Elite AOY Championship, Bays De Noc [    18th   ]

* click results after the event for tournament recap 

     2013 Tour Results

January 10 - 12 Everstart Series, Lake Okeechobee [   95th    ]
February 7 - 10 FLW Tour, Okeechobee [   15th    ]
Feb 28 - Mar 2 Everstart Series, Lake Guntersville [    44th   ]
March 7 - 10 FLW Tour, Smith Lake [    46th   ]
April 11 - 14 FLW Tour, Beaver Lake [    75th   ]
April 25 - 27 BASS Central Open, Red River [    4th     ]
May 2 - 4 Everstart Series, Pickwick Lake [    48th   ]
May 9 - 11 Everstart Series, Wheeler [    26th   ]
May 16 - 19 FLW Tour, Eufaula [    12th   ]
June 6 - 9 FLW Tour, Grand Lake [    26th   ]
June 13 -15 BASS Northern Open, James River [    34th   ]
June 27 -30 FLW Tour, Chickamauga [    44th   ]
August 1 - 3 BASS Northern Open, Oneida [    71st   ]
August 15 - 18
Forrest Wood Cup, Red River
[CHAMPION]
September 19 - 21 BASS Central Open, Arkansas River [   18th    ]
October 4 -6 Toyota Texas Bass Classic (TTBC), Lake Conroe [   15th    ]
October 17 - 19 BASS Central Open, Ross Barnett [CHAMPION]

* click results for tournament recap 

     2012 Tour Results

January 19 - 21 Everstart Series, Okeechobee [   2nd   ]
February 9 - 12 FLW Tour Open, Okeechobee [CHAMPION]
March 8 - 11 FLW Tour Major, Hartwell [   26th  ]
March 29 - April 1 FLW Tour Major, Table Rock [   69th  ]
April 26 - 29 FLW Tour Major, Beaver Lake [   28th  ]
May 3 - 5 Everstart Series, Guntersville [   19th  ]
May 17 - 20 FLW Tour Major, Potomac [   35th  ]
June 7 - 10 FLW Tour Major, Kentucky Lake [   33rd  ]
June 28 - July 1 FLW Tour Major, Champlain [   68th  ]
August 9 - 12 Forrest Wood Cup, Lake Lanier [   28th  ]
August 23 - 26 FLW Tour Open, Detroit River 128th ]
September 20 - 23 FLW Tour Open, Wheeler [    6th   ]
October 11 - 14 FLW Tour Open, Sam Rayburn [    8th   ]

* click results for tournament recap

    
     2011 Tour Results

January 6-8 Everstart Series, Okeechobee 5th Place
February 3-6 FLW Tour Open, Okeechobee 2nd Place
February 18-20 Bassmaster Classic, Louisiana Delta 35th Place
March 3-6 FLW Tour Major, Beaver Lake 37th Place
March 24-27 FLW Tour Major, Hartwell 51st Place
April 14-17 FLW Tour Major, Chickamauga 15th Place
May 5-8 FLW Tour Major, Table Rock CANCELLED
May 19-22 FLW Tour Major, Red River 28th Place
June 2-5 FLW Tour Open, Potomac 48th Place
June 16-19 FLW Tour Major, Kentucky Lake 138th Place
July 7-9 B.A.S.S. Northern Open, James River 2nd Place
July 21-24 FLW Tour Major, Pickwick 6th Place
August 11-14 Forrest Wood Cup, Ouachita 2nd Place
August 25-27 B.A.S.S. Northern Open, Lake Erie 72nd Place
September 15-18 FLW Tour Open, Champlain 99th Place
September 22-24 B.A.S.S. Northern Open, Oneida Lake 44th Place
October 20-23 FLW Tour Open, Guntersville 31st Place